a1
 
Home
Inductees
Nominating Process
Banquet
Executive Committee
Visit the Hall
Announcements

Contact Us

The biographies contained on the Pima County Sports Hall of Fame website were written the year of induction unless otherwise noted.

Inducted Members by Class
(Year)

Inducted Members by Name (Alphabetical)

Class of 1990
Batiste, Joe
Click Jr. Jim
Dawson, Mike
Dempsey, Cedric
Doolen, B.C. Bud
Farber, Lou
Gridley, Rollin
Hines, Mary
Hollinger, Chuck
Kellner, Alex
Leon, Eddie
Lever, Lafyette
Mallamo, John
Mayfield, Ollie
McConnell, Dick
Rarick, Ricki
Secrist, Delbert
Udegraff, Ed

Class of 1991
Arneson, Mark
Carey, Lee
Cooper, Carl
Ellison, Riki
Grainger, Bud
McCray, Ernie
Morrow, Robert
Pavlovich, Lou
Perlin, Bernie
Quihuis, Mike
Robinson Sr, Paul
Rosado, William
Sancet, Frank
Scott, Joan
Sladek, Frank
Tatum, Roy
Toledo, Lawrence
Young, Kathryn

Class of 1992
Aguilar, Lawrence
Bailey, Lowell
Baize, Sheila
Brown, Edward
Chanin, Abe
Doherty, Ed
Enke, Fred
Eustice, Hal
Genung, George
Grace, Sarafina
Hart, Larry
Holloway, Mary
Mielke, Jim
Overstreet, Gordon
Reid, Gene
Wing, Jim

Class of 1993
Acuna, Augie
Barringer Sr, John
Bell, Mari Lou
Camacho, Belen
Castro, Rudy
Deal, Ralph
Drachman, Roy
Elliott, Sean
Harris, Billie
Hawkins, Chick
Kraft, Millie
Lena, Sam
Sorich, Ted
Tolson, Andy

Class of 1994
Alday, Rich
Carrillo, Diane
Carter, Linda
Colwell, Paul
Combs, Jack
Don, Norma Jean
Egbert, Hank
Finley, Dorothy
Friedli, Vern
Hale, Patricia
Hart, Bob
Kindall, Jerry
Lopez, Carl

Class of 1995
Baker, Boyd
Carrier, Elmer
Darcy, Pat
Foust, Tom
Grabosch, Gary
Hensley, Marilyn
Jordan, Edward
King, Richard
Krucker, Kathy
LaVetter, Roland
Myrick, Cliff
Nymeyer, Ed
Ronstadt, Jim
Tountas, Pete
Valenzuela, Joe

Class of 1996
Brunenkant, Carl
Cheesbourg, Bill
DePascal, Rip
Ethridge, Phyllis
Golembiewski, Leo
Kinerk, Burt
Lopez, Billy
Mangels, Art
McKale, Pop
Mistler, John
Reffkin, Jim
Rivers, Wallace
Schneider, Dan
Schroeder, Peggy
Slagle, Hank
Svob, Robert
Volpe, Jon

Class of 1997
Corbett, Hi
Duncan, Clarke
Elliott, Robert
Flood, Pat
Gleeson, John
Hall, CeCe
Hassey, Ron
Hubbard, Al
Johnson, Roger
Moore, Don
Moore, Elizabeth
Murray, Dave
Ott Sr, Charles
Sheaffer, Jack
Simpson, Corky
Straw, Dot
Tolson, Brad
Urich, Del

Class of 1998
Candrea, Mike
Enke Sr, Fred
Feder, Mike
Fogltance, Jim
Gibson, Johnny
Gonzales, Gil
Griesser, Dick
Howell, Melba
Kalil, George
Lenior, Bill
Mehle, Bill
Metz, Dean
Moskau, Paul
Murray, Robert
Nolan, Earl
Ortner, Bev
Panepinto, Anthony
Rarick, Cindy
Silver, Dave

Class of 1999
Clausen, Dick
Echols, Ed
Eller, Karl
Hernandez, Joe
Hitchcock, Clay
Olson, Lute
Pagnozzi, Tom
Rauh, Bob
Tissaw, John

Class of 2000
Adkins, Ray
Ash, Paul
Borodkin, Marvin
Clark, Sue
Frederick, Dale
Gutierrez, Luis
Patton, Norm
Shettlesworth, Jack
Tucson Conquistadors
Udall, Morris

Class of 2001
Black, John
Camacho, Ramon
Carrillo, Gil
Eager, Phyllis
Grabb, James
Howell Jr, Jack
Salvatierra, Richard
Stofft, Fred
Strug, Kerri
Zamorano, Rene

Class of 2002
Anderson, Dr. Pat
Benefit Sports Club
Black, Tom
Bull, Fred
Carey, Diane
Faccio, Al
Kellner, Walt
Lohse, Ashby
McCluskey, Roger
Reinhardt, Sheila
Stitt, Jerry

Class of 2003
Cervi, Sherry
Conrad, Jack
Greth, Red
Henson, Chuck
Huff, Dan
Huff, Robert
Jeffries, Brian
Rittenhouse, Ritt
Roby, Mary
Sanchez, Richard
Smith, Hayden

Class of 2004
Acker, Joe
Cooper, Dana
Dirtadian, Armen
Hansen, Greg
Inskeep, Lois
Kerr, Steve
Roberson, Walt
Thornton, Charles
Tomita, Yoichi
Vosberg, Ed
Walker, Lynda
Wallace, Linda

Class of 2005
Bonvicini, Joan
Bushnell, Ace
DeBernardis, Richard
DeBerry, Bobby
Dyer, Mike
Ferrara, Bobby
Iveson, Stacy
Miller, Merle
Serpa, Louise
Weber, Wolfgang

Class of 2006
Aboud, Paula
Busch, Frank
Hochuli, Ed
Kaemerer, Candy
Logan, Bob
Otero, Bert
Pooley, Don
Rickard, Jack
Rincon, Benny
Tucson Rodeo Committee
Williams, Gary

Class of 2007
Breinig, Howard
Desmond, Ray
Estrada, Jim
Gragg, Russ
LaRose, Kathleen
Mann, Herbert
Markert, Jim
Moore, Dan
Odum, Mike
Scurran, Jeff
Stan, Virgil
Tolle, Jerry

Class of 2008
Ashcraft, C. "Stub"
Beal, Bob
Boyd, Jan
Greer, Jason "Red"
Hayes, Mike
Jones, Bob
Kingston, Juanita
Nunez, Eduardo
Palomarez, Ernie
Quiroz, Armando
Roemer, Bill
Stevens, Kristie

Class of 2009
Adelstein, Gene
Bobell, Bruce
Darling, Sue
Goar, Lionel
Janis, Marc
Larson, Bruce
Lopez, Dale
Pavlovich Jr., Lou
Scott, Jim
Snowden, Fred
Vielledent, Bob
Werbylo, Roger

Class of 2010
Anderson, Len
Davenport, Anne
Davis, Robert "Bob"
Demarchi, Tim
Dobyns, Jay
Flowers, Tairia Mims
Manning, Neal
Powell McCormick, Joan
Price, Delano E.
Reynolds, Dan

Class of 2011
Baldwin, Dave
Coronado, Frank
Ferguson, Jr., Jim
Ganem, Si
Jeffery, Rashida
Martinez, Larry
Mayfield, Todd
Pfordt, Casey
Riesgo, Arnold "Chappo"
Robinson, Joseph
Rustand, Warren
Ryan, Dan

Class of 2012
Baker, Peggy
Doolen, Buddy
Ezell, Glenn
Fones, Ken
Fowler, Kelly
Gruensfelder, Phil
Khalifa, Sam
LaRose, Rick
Moore, Randall
Morales, Tony
Rees, Dwight
Riccitello, Jimmy
Santa Cruz, Saturino "Curly"
Serrano, Carlos
Sitton, Dave
Walters, Julie

Class of 2013
Barraza, Henry
Clifford, Gary
Cohen, Gary
Cosgrove, David
Dull, Paul
Favara, Joel
Katusz, Joseph
Klingenfus, Bob
LaVetter, Chuck
Lopez, Andy
Mulay, John
Petroshus, Joe
Pierson, Tom
Ruiz, John G.


Aboud, Paula
Acker, Joe
Acuna, Augie
Adelstein, Gene
Adkins, Ray
Aguilar, Lawrence
Alday, Rich
Anderson, Len
Anderson, Dr. Pat
Arneson, Mark
Ash, Paul
Ashcraft, C. "Stub"

Bailey, Lowell
Baize, Sheila
Baker, Boyd
Baker, Peggy
Baldwin, Dave
Barraza, Henry
Barringer Sr, John
Batiste, Joe
Beal, Bob
Bell, Mari Lou
Benefit Sports Club
Black, John
Black, Tom
Bobell, Bruce
Bonvicini, Joan
Borodkin, Marvin
Boyd, Jan
Breinig, Howard
Brown, Edward
Brunenkant, Carl
Bull, Fred
Busch, Frank
Bushnell, Ace

Camacho, Belen
Camacho, Ramon
Candrea, Mike
Carey, Diane
Carey, Lee
Carrier, Elmer
Carrillo, Diane
Carrillo, Gil
Carter, Linda
Castro, Rudy
Cervi, Sherry
Chanin, Abe
Cheesbourg, Bill
Clark, Sue
Clausen, Dick
Click Jr. Jim
Clifford, Gary
Cohen, Gary
Colwell, Paul
Combs, Jack
Conrad, Jack
Cooper, Carl
Cooper, Dana
Corbett, Hi
Coronado, Frank
Cosgrove, David

Darcy, Pat
Darling, Sue
Davenport, Anne
Davis, Robert "Bob"
Dawson, Mike
Deal, Ralph
DeBernardis, Richard
DeBerry, Bobby
Demarchi, Tim
Dempsey, Cedric
DePascal, Rip
Desmond, Ray
Dirtadian, Armen
Dobyns, Jay
Doherty, Ed
Don, Norma Jean
Doolen, B.C. Bud
Doolen, Edward "Buddy"
Drachman, Roy
Dull, Paul
Duncan, Clarke
Dyer, Mike

Eager, Phyllis
Echols, Ed
Egbert, Hank
Eller, Karl
Elliott, Robert
Elliott, Sean
Ellison, Riki
Enke Sr, Fred
Enke, Fred
Estrada, Jim
Ethridge, Phyllis
Eustice, Hal
Ezell, Glenn

Faccio, Al
Farber, Lou
Favara, Joel
Feder, Mike
Ferguson, Jr., Jim
Ferrara, Bobby
Finley, Dorothy
Flood, Pat
Flowers, Tairia Mims
Fogltance, Jim
Fones, Ken
Foust, Tom
Fowler, Kelly
Frederick, Dale
Friedli, Vern

Ganem, Si
Genung, George

Gibson, Johnny
Gleeson, John
Goar, Lionel
Golembiewski, Leo
Gonzales, Gil
Grabb, James
Grabosch, Gary
Grace, Sarafina
Gragg, Russ
Grainger, Bud
Greer, Jason "Red"
Greth, Red
Gridley, Rollin
Griesser, Dick
Gruensfelder, Phil
Gutierrez, Luis

Hale, Patricia
Hall, CeCe
Hansen, Greg
Harris, Billie
Hart, Bob
Hart, Larry
Hassey, Ron
Hawkins, Chick
Hayes, Mike
Hensley, Marilyn
Henson, Chuck
Hernandez, Joe
Hines, Mary
Hitchcock, Clay
Hochuli, Ed
Hollinger, Chuck
Holloway, Mary
Howell Jr, Jack
Howell, Melba
Hubbard, Al
Huff, Dan
Huff, Robert

Inskeep, Lois
Iveson, Stacy

Janis, Marc
Jeffery, Rashida
Jeffries, Brian
Johnson, Roger
Jones, Bob
Jordan, Edward

Kaemerer, Candy
Kalil, George
Katusz, Joseph
Kellner, Alex
Kellner, Walt
Kerr, Steve
Khalifa, Sam
Kindall, Jerry
King, Richard
Kingston, Juanita
Kinerk, Burt
Klingenfus, Bob
Kraft, Millie
Krucker, Kathy

LaRose, Kathleen
LaRose, Rick
Larson, Bruce
LaVetter, Chuck
LaVetter, Roland
Lena, Sam
Lenior, Bill
Leon, Eddie
Lever, Lafyette
Logan, Bob
Lohse, Ashby
Lopez, Andy
Lopez, Billy
Lopez, Carl
Lopez, Dale

Mallamo, John
Mangels, Art
Mann, Herbert
Manning, Neal
Markert, Jim
Martinez, Larry
Mayfield, Ollie
Mayfield, Todd
McCluskey, Roger
McConnell, Dick
McCray, Ernie
McKale, Pop
Mehle, Bill
Metz, Dean
Mielke, Jim
Miller, Merle
Mistler, John
Moore, Dan
Moore, Don
Moore, Elizabeth
Moore, Randall
Morales, Tony
Morrow, Robert
Moskau, Paul
Mulay, John
Murray, Dave
Murray, Robert
Myrick, Cliff

Nolan, Earl
Nunez, Eduardo
Nymeyer, Ed

Odum, Mike
Olson, Lute
Ortner, Bev
Otero, Bert
Ott Sr, Charles
Overstreet, Gordon

Pagnozzi, Tom
Palomarez, Ernie
Panepinto, Anthony
Patton, Norm
Pavlovich Jr., Lou
Pavlovich, Lou
Perlin, Bernie
Petroshus, Joe
Pfordt, Casey
Pierson, Tom
Pooley, Don
Powell McCormick, Joan
Price, Delano E.

Quihuis, Mike
Quiroz, Armando

Rarick, Cindy
Rarick, Ricki
Rauh, Bob
Rees, Dwight
Reffkin, Jim
Reid, Gene
Reinhardt, Sheila
Reynolds, Dan
Riccitello, Jimmy
Rickard, Jack
Riesgo, Arnold "Chappo"
Rincon, Benny
Rittenhouse, Ritt
Rivers, Wallace
Roberson, Walt
Robinson, Joseph
Robinson Sr, Paul
Roby, Mary
Roemer, Bill
Ronstadt, Jim
Rosado, William
Ruiz, John G.
Rustand, Warren
Ryan, Dan

Salvatierra, Richard
Sancet, Frank
Sanchez, Richard
Santa Cruz, Saturnino "Curly"
Schneider, Dan
Schroeder, Peggy
Scott, Jim
Scott, Joan
Scurran, Jeff
Secrist, Delbert
Serpa, Louise
Serrano, Carlos
Sheaffer, Jack
Shettlesworth, Jack
Silver, Dave
Simpson, Corky
Sitton, Dave
Sladek, Frank

Slagle, Hank
Smith, Hayden
Snowden, Fred
Sorich, Ted
Stan, Virgil
Stevens, Kristie
Stitt, Jerry
Stofft, Fred
Straw, Dot
Strug, Kerri
Svob, Robert

Tatum, Roy
Thornton, Charles
Tissaw, John
Toledo, Lawrence
Tolle, Jerry
Tolson, Andy
Tolson, Brad
Tomita, Yoichi
Tountas, Pete
Tucson Conquistadors
Tucson Rodeo Committee

Udall, Morris
Udegraff, Ed
Urich, Del

Valenzuela, Joe
Vielledent, Bob
Volpe, Jon
Vosberg, Ed

Walker, Lynda
Wallace, Linda
Walters, Julie
Weber, Wolfgang
Werbylo, Roger
Williams, Gary
Wing, Jim

Young, Kathryn

Zamorano, Rene

 
c1
d1 d2
e1